Your next computer purchase can be 100% tax-deductible
December 8, 2020 Uncategorized

Do you need to replace old servers, computers or software? The Internal Revenue Code, Section 179 was designed with your business in mind.  Almost all types of computer equipment your company buys or finances will qualify for the Section 179 deduction and you may be eligible to immediately deduct up to 100% of the purchase price.

By deducting the full cost of any new equipment, you lower the amount you pay for equipment and/or software substantially. Do you need servers, computers, or software? Now is the time to get it!

CMA is your expert source for new IT equipment – let us help you determine what you need and we can source it for you at a discounted rate.

About The Author